COMMANDO NETWORK SWITCH SG300, SMART 16 10/100/1000M POE+2, 2SFP

100 000 CFA

he COMMANDO SG300, is a Smart Network Switch, with 16 10/100/1000M PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Full Gigabit Access Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch.
This model, SG300-16P+4CF, comes with 16 Gigabit PoE Ports, 2 RJ45 Gigabit + 2 SFP Uplink Port, and support 802.3at/af compliant PoE, 30W Max per Port POE.
It provides 16 10/100/1000M adaptive RJ45 ports, with all ports line speed forwarding capacity, provide 2 RJ45 Gigabit + 2 SFP Uplink Gigabit SFP Fiber Ports expansion slot optical fiber module, fully protect user investments, and is convenient and flexible.
With an excellent PoE power supply performance, the PoE features comply with IEEE, 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at standards, and automatically detects and identifies equipment in accordance with IEEE, 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at standards, and supply power to them. An intelligent power supply management, flexible power supply scheduling, conditions restart, conditional shutdown, adapt to complex office environment applications;POE police function, real-time automatic device on-line detection function, when the lower equipment crashes, automatically restart the port power supply, to ensure rapid restoration of the network, without manual operation.

  Poser une question
Magasin
Catégories : ,

Description

Product Highlights Details
-Smart Gigabit Desktop PoE Switch-Smart 16 10/100/1000M PoE Ports-2 RJ45 Gigabit + 2 SFP Uplink Ports-IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE-Support Store-and-forward-Backplane Bandwidth: 2.0Gbps-MAC address Table: 1K-MAC Address Auto-Learning and Auto-Aging-All 16 ports support auto-negotiation-Auto MDI/MDIX-Designed with desktop/rack-mount metal case-All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.-Plug and play, self-adaption.-Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.-PoE Function for PoE Devices such as, Wireless access points (APs), IP cameras, IP phones, CCTV Cameras, Biometric Devices,Intercom Keypad.
Ethernet devices like-Router-Switch-Computers-Printers-Laptops-Network Attached Storage (NAS) etc… onto a network.

KEY FEATURES
  • Model : SG300-16P+4CF, 1000M PoE Rj45 16, 1000M up link 2, 1000M SFP up 2.
  • Exchange Mechanism : Store-and-forward
  • Bandwidth : 56G
  • MAC : 8K
  • Working Temperature : -10℃~55℃
  • Storage temperature : -40℃~70℃
  • Working Humidity : 10%~90% RH non-condensing
  • Storage Humidity :  5%~90% RH non-condensing
  • POE : IEEE802.3af/at,  Port PoE MAX 30W,
  • System model : Default standard/VLAN isolation/Super 250meters
  • Power input : AC 100-265V 50/60Hz 3.5A MAX250W
  • Standards Protocols : IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X, IEEE 802.3af/at, IEEE 802.3x
  • System model : Default standard;VLAN isolation.
  • Speed : Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex, Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex, Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex,
  • Network Media : 10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m), 100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m), 1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m), 1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m), 1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m).
WHAT IN THE BOX

1x Commando SG300-16P+4CF Smart Network Switch.1x A pair of rack ears1x Power Cord

Avis

Il n’y pas encore d’avis.

Soyez le premier à laisser votre avis sur “COMMANDO NETWORK SWITCH SG300, SMART 16 10/100/1000M POE+2, 2SFP”

Votre adresse e-mail ne sera pas publiée. Les champs obligatoires sont indiqués avec *

Ce site utilise Akismet pour réduire les indésirables. En savoir plus sur comment les données de vos commentaires sont utilisées.

Plus d'offres pour ce produit!

Questions et demandes générales

Il n'y a pas encore de demandes de renseignements.